Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Thursday, May 26, 2016

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 9:30 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 10:45 AM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #4
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #3
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Customized Program Turf #1
11:15 AM - 12:55 PM SWK 2110 Court #1
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
1:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cricket Practice Turf #1

Aquatic Events Housing

Time Event Location

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed for Construction MH Picnic Grove
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Ohio State Women's Rugby Football Club May Practices Field #09
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM GEEKS Summer Softball League Wheel
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM CCSA Spring League SB #5

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Cricket Club CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tennis 1 TC #1-12
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Practice SE Grass Field
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM h2o Summer WFH

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM SWK 2110 CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 11:00 AM Fitness Floor Cleaning Fitness Floor
5:30 AM - 11:00 AM Fitness Floor Cleaning Fitness Balcony
5:30 AM - 12:00 PM CLOSED MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 5:15 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Closed for Wood Floor Screening MPR #3, B134
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Camp Recky Supervisor Staff Training Dave Griner Rm
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Inclusion Specialist Meeting Mtg Rm #1
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Student Wellness Staff Meeting Mtg Rm #3
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM UPS Tabling RPAC UMS
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Group Fitness - Pilates MPR #2, B30
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #5, A200
1:30 PM - 2:25 PM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Penny Meeting Mtg Rm #3
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM OAC Skype Interviews B153
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Dryland Training RCL Plaza
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Fitness South Gym
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #4, B138E
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Yoga Power Hour MPR #2, B30
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Kendo Practice MPR #5, A200
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Rec Sports Community Safety Training Mtg Rm #3
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju Jutsu Club MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Competition Pool
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 02
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 04
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 01
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 03
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Varsity Synchro 2015-2016 Comp Long Ln 06
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Varsity Synchro 2015-2016 Comp Long Ln 05
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Learning Never Ends Customized Program Leisure Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Dive - Summer 2016 Diving Sect. 1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC 2015-2016 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:25 PM OSSC 2015-2016 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC 2015-2016 Comp North
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center

University Housing

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Aubrie Smith - NRDT Meetings Curl 225
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 165
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 160