Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 12:15 PM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #4
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Courts #2-3
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
10:15 AM - 4:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM College of Social Work SWK 2110 - Section 10 Court #1
1:45 PM - 6:45 PM Open Recreation Court #1
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Softball Club Turf #1
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Women's Rugby Club Turf #2
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Turf #1
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Men's Rugby Club Turf #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pi Delta Psi - Volleyball Court #1
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Buckeye Twirl Club Court #4
8:30 PM - 11:30 PM Indoor Soccer Club Turf #1
9:15 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Court #1
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Turf #2
10:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Court #4
11:30 PM - 1:00 AM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Turf #2
11:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Training Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Basketball Court #1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Open Rec Volleyball Court #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Women's Basketball Club Court #2
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Handball Club Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
5:45 PM - 10:00 PM Competitive Sports Orientation WFH

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre None North Rec 210/220
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Yoga North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM College of Social Work SWK 2110 - Section 10 CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Simply Strength MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
8:00 AM - 5:15 PM Camp Now and Then TWD #3-4
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Men's Basketball Upper Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM OPS Weekly Meeting B145
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Camp Now and Then Dave Griner Rm
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Karate 1 MPR #1, B20
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Volleyball 1 Upper Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Yoga Power Hour MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Leadership Team Meeting B145
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
2:15 PM - 5:00 PM ESHESA-2572 Dave Griner Rm
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM KNPE - Concepts of Fitness & Wellness South Gym
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Shuai Chiao MPR #4, B138W
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Men's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM FedEx Ground Tabling RPAC UMS
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Wrestling Club Practice MPR #1, B20
4:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM Group Fitness - ShockWAVE MPR #4, B138E
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Buckeye Aquatic Academy Dry Land Training RCL Plaza
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym Ct #1
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Self-Defense Class MPR #4, B138W
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Badminton Club North Gym Ct #2
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM Competitive Sports Orientation Off-Site Rental
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - Shake It! South Gym
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM DSWS Weekly Meeting Mtg #1-3
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Kendo Club Practice MPR #4, B138E
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM DSWS STEP Meeting B145
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Supporting the Girls Meeting Dave Griner Rm
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Basketball Officials Training TWD
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Golf Club GHS #1-7
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Golf Club Putting Green
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boxing Club MPR #1, B20
6:30 PM - 8:20 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138E
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - Buckeye Bootcamp South Gym
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba Step MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club UG #1-2
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Relaxation Yoga MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Shuai Chiao Club MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #4, B138W
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Camp Kesem OSU General Body Meeting Mtg #2-3
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM OSUCDT Practice MPR #2, B30
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Yoga Club MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Zumba MPR #5, A200
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club UG #1-2
9:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM QOA Practice MPR #1, B20
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Practice MPR #5, A200
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Alpha Omicron Pi Variety Show Rehearsal MPR #3, B134
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Buckeye Bhangra Practice MPR #2, B30
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM OSU Genesis Practice MPR #4, B138E

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Pool
5:30 AM - 6:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swimming 2016-2017 Competition Pool
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Synchro 2016-2017 Diving Sect. 2
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Diving 2016-2017 Diving Sect. 1
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Varsity Synchro 2016-2017 Comp South
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Diving 2016-2017 Diving Sect. 1
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Camp Now and Then Leisure Sect. 1
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swimming 2016-2017 Competition Pool
2:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Pool
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC 2016-2017 Diving Sect. 2
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC 2016-2017 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC 2016-2017 Comp North
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC 2016-2017 Wet Classroom
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Club Practice Comp South
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Club Swimming at OSU Practice Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Kayaking Roll Clinic Class Lanes 5-8
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Men's Water Polo Club Practice Comp South