Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2-4
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Camp Recky Explorer/Adventure Camp Court #1
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Explorer/Adventure Camp Turf #1
9:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Football Pre-Season Workout Session CRP

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed for Construction MH Picnic Grove
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Adventure Camp VB Shelter
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Adventure Camp SB #6
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Adventure Camp SB #5
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Camp Recky - Softball/Baseball Camp SB #8
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball Summer League SVB #3
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Softball Summer League SB #5
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Outdoor 3 on 3 Basketball BB #2
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball Summer League SVB #4
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Softball Summer League SB #6
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM IMSP Outdoor 3 on 3 Basketball BB #1
6:15 PM - 10:15 PM Sports Monster Wednesday Softball League SB #8
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio State Women's Rugby Football Club Field #09

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM OSDC Summer Dryland Training Court #1
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Intro to Olympic Weightlifting Court #3

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Discovery Camp Court #1
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Discovery Camp Table Tennis
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Discovery Camp Court #2
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Court #1
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Camp Recky Scamper Camp WFH
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Camp Recky NE Turf Field
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Camp Recky Teen Camp CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Window Cleaning Amphitheatre
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Window Cleaning RPAC UMS
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
5:30 AM - 12:00 PM CLOSED MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD Ct #3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Floor Repair TWD Ct #4
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Advanced Kettlebell Resistance Training MPR #1, B20
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Free Motion & Resistance Free Motion Area
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Camp Recky Kids on the Move NW Plaza
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Camp Recky Kids on the Move TWD #1-2
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Buck-i-Frenzy Meeting B145
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM USAC Business Meeting Mtg Rm #3
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Buckeye Bootcamp Demo South Gym
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Camp Recky Basketball Camp Upper Gym
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Camp Recky Teen Camp Demo & Mtg #1
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Buckeye Aquatic Academy Dry Land Training RCL Plaza
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GAA Training - Strengths Workshop Dave Griner Rm
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Camp Recky Lunch Mtg #2-3
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Free Motion & Resistance Free Motion Area
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - Cross Training South Gym
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM Camp Recky Kids in the Kitchen Demo & Mtg #1
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM HESA Update Meeting B153
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Facilities Direct Reports Meeting B145
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #4, B138E
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Intro to Boxing MPR #1, B20
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Buckeye Aquatic Academy Dry Land Training RCL Plaza
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #4, B138E
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba South Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM OSU Shotokan Karate Club MPR #1, B20
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju Jutsu Club MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 12:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Competition Pool
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Wet Classroom
8:15 AM - 12:30 PM OSSC Summer 2016 Comp Long 1-5
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM OSDC Summer 2016 Diving Sect. 2
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Dive - Summer 2016 Diving Sect. 1
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long 1-5
12:45 PM - 4:00 PM Camp Recky Leisure Sect. 1
12:45 PM - 4:00 PM Camp Recky Class Pool
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Camp Recky After Care Swim Lessons Leisure Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Camp Recky After Care Swim Lessons Class Pool
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Summer 2016 Diving Sect. 2
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ARS MS Water Exercise Accommodation Class Lane 1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ARS Adapted Swim Team Class Lane 2
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ARS Adapted Swim Team Class Lane 4
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ARS Adapted Swim Team Leisure Sect. 1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ARS Adapted Swim Team Class Lane 3
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ARS Adapted Swim Team Class Lane 5
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp Long Ln 01
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp Long Ln 03
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp Long Ln 02
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp Long Ln 04
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5

University Housing

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Aubrie Smith - NRDT Meetings Raney 140
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 165
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 160
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Senior Staff training Curl 225
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM NRDT meeting Curl 201