Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

Daily Schedule For Sunday, September 21, 2014

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2-4
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Soccer Tournament Turf #1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Soccer Tournament Turf #2
4:15 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM FYLI Retreat Turf #1
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM FYLI Retreat Court #1
8:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Club Practice Field #10
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Strike Out Arthritis Wheel
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Strike Out Arthritis Wheel Shelter
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Practice Field #09
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Club Baseball Fall 2014 -Scrimmages SB/BB Turf #7
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM SES Annual Picnic VB Shelter
4:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Softball Wheel
4:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Softball SB #5
4:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Softball SB #6
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Student Dietetic Association Potluck Wheel Shelter
5:15 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball SVB #3
5:15 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball SVB #4
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Baseball SB/BB Turf #7
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Freshman Welcome Picnic BB #1
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Freshman Welcome Picnic SVB #1
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Freshman Welcome Picnic VB Shelter

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Court #3
12:00 PM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Court #2

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:30 PM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Cricket Club vs. PCA North Field
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM IMSP Soccer South Field
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM IMSP Soccer Cricket Pitch

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club Practice JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Newlife-OSU WFH
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Men's Soccer Club vs. OU & Toledo NE Turf Field
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Club Football Game vs. George Mason NW Turf Field
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM IMSP Team Tennis TC #1-6
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Physics Fall Picnic WFH Patio
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Physics Fall Picnic SW Grass Field
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Tay Tow Volleyball Tournament Volleyball Cts. #1-2
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM RADD Introductory Session WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Coed Field Hockey Club Practice NE Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Soccer SE Grass Field
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Soccer SW Grass Field
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM h2o West WFH
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSU Marching Band Practice NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tennis Club Practice TC #1-6

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Indo-Row/Shockwave Certification MPR #3, B134
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138W
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #1, B20
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Rec Sports Safety Training Dave Griner Rm
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
10:00 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Judo Club Practice MPR #4, B138W
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM IMSP Racquetball Tournament RQ Ct #06
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM IMSP Racquetball Tournament RQ Ct #04
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM IMSP Racquetball Tournament RQ Ct #03
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM IMSP Racquetball Tournament RQ Ct #05
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM RADD Introductory Session Off-Site Rental
1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Open Recreation MPR #2, B30
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Sisterhood MPR #5, A200
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Shotokan Karate Club Practice MPR #4, B138W
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ninjutsu Self-Defense MPR #1, B20
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Sport Club Treasurer's Meeting Mtg Rm #3
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM OSU Oriental Dance Troup Practice MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Core Track Level
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM ChefOSU Kitchen Meeting Demo & Mtg #1
4:45 PM - 7:30 PM Sport Club Coaches Meeting Mtg Rm #2
4:50 PM - 5:35 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Badminton Club Practice North Gym
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTSD Club Practice MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Scarlet Script Rehearsal MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nourish International General Body Meeting Dave Griner Rm
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aikido Club Practice MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Group Fitness Monitor Meeting Mtg Rm #3
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Omega Tau Zeta General Meeting B145
6:05 PM - 7:05 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - SHOCKWAVE MPR #4, B138E
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #06
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #07
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #03
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #05
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Buckeye Twirl MPR #5, A200
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club Practice South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #4, B138E
7:20 PM - 8:20 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #2, B30
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Dodgeball at the RPAC UG #3-4
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM OSU Genesis Dance Practice MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138W
8:15 PM - 10:30 PM Open Recreation MPR #1, B20
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Dance of the Soul Workshop MPR #4, B138E
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport - Ballroom Lessons MPR #5, A200
8:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #2, B30
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club Practice South Gym
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM OSU Nashaa Dance Practice MPR #1, B20

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program Session 1 Leisure Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program Session 1 Class Pool
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program Session 1 Wet Classroom
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program Session 1 Diving Sect. 2
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSDC - 2014-15 Diving Sect. 1
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM OSSC - 2014-15 Comp North
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM OSSC - 2014-15 Comp South
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics Session 1 Class Lane 1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics Session 1 Class Lane 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics Session 1 Diving Sect. 2
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics Session 1 Leisure Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim 2014-15 Comp North 1-5
4:15 PM - 7:30 PM Private Swim Lessons Session 1 Leisure Sect. 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics Session 1 Class Pool
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Swimming at Ohio State Practice Fall 2014 Comp South
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Dive 2014-15 Diving Sect. 1
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4

University Housing

Time Event Location
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Haverfield/Nosker HR Mtg Royer 013
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Drackett Tower OA Mtg Royer 001
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Haverfield/Nosker Meeting Royer 013