Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Sunday, August 28, 2016

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Court #4
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Court #1
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Courts #2-3
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM MSA Teambuilding - OAC Turf #2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer for Medical Students Turf #2
6:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Football Pre-Season Workout Session CRP

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed for Construction MH Picnic Grove
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM OSU Club Baseball - Tryouts SB #8
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Baseball Club SB/BB Turf #7
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM International Picnic SVB #1
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM International Picnic VB Shelter
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSU Quidditch Club Practice Field #10

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Court #2-3

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Court #2
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Court #1
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sigma Pi Pick-up Basketball Court #2
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Court #2

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Welcoming Party 2016 WFH
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Welcoming Party 2016 SW Grass Field
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Welcoming Party 2016 NE Turf Field
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Welcoming Party 2016 WFH Patio
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Welcome Back Volleyball Volleyball Cts. #1-2
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Sigma Pi Pickup Soccer NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Field Hockey Club NE Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Men's Lacrosse Club NE Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tennis Club TC #1-6
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 11:30 PM OFF SITE Equipment Off-Site Rental
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM DHS Yoga 1 MPR #5, A200
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Coaches Clinic Mtg #2-3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dance Coalition at OSU MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Rec Sports Safety Training B145
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
10:00 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD Ct #3
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed TWD Ct #4
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM DHS Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Kendo Club Practice MPR #5, A200
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM DSWS Leadership Council Retreat Mtg Rm #3
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Presentation Training Mtg Rm #1
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM Basketball Pi Delta Psi UG #1-2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness Staff Training - Info Meeting Dave Griner Rm
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138W
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Movement Variations Practice MPR #4, B138E
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM DIVA Practice MPR #3, B134
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 5:45 PM OSU Sahana Practice MPR #4, B138E
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM J2K Practice MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Badminton Club North Gym
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dance Connection Auditions MPR #3, B134
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sport Club Coaches Meeting Mtg #2-3
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #4, B138E
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Wellness Ambassador Orientation Mtg Rm #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Competitive Sports Tabling RPAC UMS
6:05 PM - 7:05 PM Group Fitness - Pilates MPR #2, B30
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #07
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #03
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #06
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM General Body Meetings Dave Griner Rm
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
7:20 PM - 8:20 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #2, B30
7:30 PM - 8:20 PM Group Fitness - ShockWAVE MPR #4, B138E
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dance Workshop MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Buckeye Bhangra Practice MPR #4, B138E
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM OSUDT Practice MPR #3, B134
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport MPR #5, A200
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM OSU Genesis Practice MPR #2, B30

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Coaches Clinic Comp South
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Pool
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp North Ln 01
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp North Ln 03
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp North Ln 02
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Ohio Splash Swim Practice Comp North Ln 04
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Swimming at OSU Practice Comp North
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Dive Diving Sect. 2
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Club Swimming Officer Meeting Wet Classroom

University Housing

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Dining Block Blackburn 180
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM S. Cole Reservation Torres 100
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM STEP Ambassador Retreat Curl 225
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM VPA LC Events Baker West
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM S. Cole Event Reservation Torres 100
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Scarlet & Grace Notes Auditions Curl 201
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Raney Staff Meetings Raney 140
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM OA Staff Meeting Drackett 4
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baker West Staff Meetings Baker West
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM OA Meetings Torres 100
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM OA Staff Meetings Morrill Room 340