Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Monday, March 30, 2015

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM Teaching Invasion Games Turf #2
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ADD Customized Program Turf #1
10:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
11:30 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
11:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM IMSP Volleyball Courts #2-3
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Quidditch Practice Turf #2
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #1
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #2
11:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Baseball Club Practice SB/BB Turf #7
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Softball Club Practice SB #4

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM Open Recreation Court #3
6:00 AM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Court #2
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHAARG Small Group Session Court #3
10:00 AM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Court #3
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Kettlebell Bootcamp Court #1

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2
6:30 PM - 2:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club Practice JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Marching Band Practice NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Women's Soccer Club Practice NE Turf Field
6:15 PM - 10:15 PM Swing Dance Club Weekly Meeting WFH
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Lacrosse Club Practice NE Turf Field
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Practice NE Turf Field

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM NIRSA Off-Site Rental
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Open Recreation MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 8:30 AM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138W
5:30 AM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
6:45 AM - 8:00 AM Kettlebell Resistance Training MPR #1, B20
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tae Kwon Do 1 MPR #1, B20
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - T'ai Chi Ch'uan MPR #4, B138E
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Men's Basketball South Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - T'ai Chi Ch'uan 1 MPR #5, A200
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM Scheduling Student Interviews B153
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Badminton 2 North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tae Kwon Do 1 MPR #1, B20
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Rhythmic Aerobics MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM National Nutrition Month Prg Registration
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Karate 1 MPR #1, B20
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Tae Kwon Do 1 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Kickboxing MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - Cycle Pilates Fusion MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - Cross Training South Gym
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM March2College Day Amphitheatre
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #1, B20
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Elementary PE MPR #5, A200
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 3:40 PM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
1:50 PM - 3:40 PM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138W
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Women's Basketball North Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM CHAARG Small Group Session MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Buckeye Leadership Fellows Skyhouse App RPAC UMS
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM ACE CPT Prep Course Dave Griner Rm
4:15 PM - 5:05 PM Group Fitness - Row & Flow MPR #4, B138E
4:20 PM - 5:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:25 PM - 5:25 PM Group Fitness - Zumba South Gym
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Group Fitness - Yogalates MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kettlebell Resistance Training MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Counselor Interview Sessions B145
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM Group Fitness - ShockWAVE MPR #4, B138E
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Her Campus Meeting Mtg Rm #3
5:40 PM - 6:40 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX Core Track Level
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - HIIT South Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Wrestling Club Practice MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club Practice MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Basketball TWD
6:25 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Foam Rolling MPR #4, B138E
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - HardCORE South Gym
6:30 PM - 8:20 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club Practice RQ Ct #3-7
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM BK.9 Meetings Dave Griner Rm
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Stylez Dance Group MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Vegetarian Cooking Workshop Demo & Mtg #1-2
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball North Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Kickboxing South Gym
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM TKD Club Practice MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju Jutsu Club Practice MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge South Gym
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport Club Practice MPR #5, A200
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Fencing Club Practice MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Buckeye Fusion Practice MPR #4, B138E
9:00 PM - 11:30 PM OSU Nashaa Practice MPR #2, B30
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM Alpha Phi Dance Team MPR #1, B20
9:45 PM - 11:45 PM Basketball Club Practice South Gym
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Genesis Dance Team Practice MPR #4, B138W
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM Delta Sigma Phi MPR #1, B20
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Movement Variations Team Practice MPR #3, B134
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Heritage Fest MPR #5, A200
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM TPOK Practice MPR #4, B138E

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM WSW 2014-15 Comp South
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM MSW 2014-15 Comp North
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM Varsity Diving Spring '15 Diving Sect. 1
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim 2014-15 Comp North 1-5
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS Swimming 1 - Bailey Class Pool
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS Swimming 2 - Bailey Class Pool
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM OSDC - 2014-15 Diving Sect. 1
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS Swimming 3 - Bailey Class Pool
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Class Lanes 1-4
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Diving Spring '15 Diving Sect. 1
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM MSW 2014-15 Comp North
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM WSW 2014-15 Comp South
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS Swimming - Bailey Class Pool
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
3:00 PM - 5:15 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM OSDC - 2014-15 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim 2014-15 Comp Center
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC - 2014-15 Comp South
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC - 2014-15 Comp North
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC - 2014-15 Wet Classroom
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Aqua Fit Class Pool
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM ARS MS Water Exercise Accommodation Class Lane 1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Practice Spring 2015 Comp South
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Triathlon Club Practice Spring 2015 Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Club Swimming at OSU Spring 2015 Practice Class Pool
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM IMSP Innertube Water Polo Comp South

University Housing

Time Event Location
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM ESEPSY 1259 Class - B. Fines and Larune Hensley Royer 013
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM ES EPSY 1259 Class - B. Fines & Lauren Henslev Royer 011
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM ESEPSY 1259 Class - B. Fines & Lauren Henslev Royer 010
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Monday Morning Staff Meeting Royer 001
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RA Class Morrill Room 340
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - B. Fines & Lauren Henslev Royer 010
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM ESEPSY 1259 Class - B. Fines & Lauren Henslev Royer 011
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - B. Fines & Lauren Hensley Royer 013
12:30 PM - 9:30 PM Blood Drive Morrill Room 340
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mt. Scholars - Krajnak Royer 010
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Drackett Tower Staff Mtg Royer 001