Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Friday, November 17, 2017

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #3
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #4
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM HSDA Pick Up Soccer Turf #2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dodgeball Club Court #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Slavic Club at OSU Turf #2

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Marching Band Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Salsa Club Practice WFH
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Friday Night Lights NE Turf Field
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Friday Night Lights NW Turf Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tango Lessons WFH

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Group Fitness - BuckeyeFIT North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Practice -Oriental Dance Troupe North Rec 210/220

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swim Dynamic Warmups South Gym
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive Mtg Rm #1
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Member Services Op Manager Meeting B153
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:30 AM - 11:20 AM DHS - Social Dance1 MPR #5, A200
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Student Wellness Classes Dave Griner Rm
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga Testing MPR #4, B138W
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #2, B30
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pitt Visit B145
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
11:30 AM - 1:20 PM DHS - Line Dancing MPR #5, A200
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM KNPE - Teaching PE Leisure, Ex North Gym
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM KNPE Testing UG #3-4
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Student Wellness Classes Mtg Rm #3
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM URSC Meeting Mtg Rm #2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pitt Visit Mtg Rm #3
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM First Year Success Series Workshop Dave Griner Rm
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games Upper Gym
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wellness Collaborative Mtg Rm #2
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle Pilates MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Networking Night With OU Dave Griner Rm
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Wheelchair Basketball - Customize Program TWD #3-4
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga Inversions MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Triathlon Club MPR #2, B30
6:00 PM - 7:10 PM DHS - Intro to APAP North Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Buckeyes for Baking Weekly Meeting Demo & Mtg #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tai Chi Training MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boxing Club MPR #1, B20
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM AAIV Small Group Competition Soliman Avenue
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM AAIV Small Group Competition South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM J2K Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Medieval and Renaissance Performers Guild Meeting MPR #4, B138W
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM East Asian Culture Club Dance Practice MPR #3, B134
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
11:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio State Invitational Dive Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio State Invitational Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio State Invitational (Athlete Drop-In) Wet Classroom
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio State Invitational (Athlete Drop-In) Changing Room A
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio State Invitational (Athlete Drop-In) Changing Room B
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Synchro Practice 2017-18 Class Pool
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Swimming Class Lanes 1-4
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM OSSC Fall Practice 2017-2018 Class Pool
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM DHS - Intro to APAP Class Pool
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Battleship/Logroll Events Leisure Sect. 1
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Battleship/Logroll Events Class Pool