Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Monday, December 9, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #3
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Metro High School Wellness Fit Floor

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Yoga North Rec 210/220
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #3-4
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Ministry Training Academy Mtg Rm #3
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM FACOPS Meeting Mtg Rm #1
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Monthly Assessment Touch Base B153
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #3, B134
5:30 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - HIIT South Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Shake It! MPR #3, B134
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
6:45 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Group Fitness - Candlelight Yoga MPR #3, B134

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Varsity Diving Practice Winter 2019 Diving Sect. 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
8:10 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1