Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 12:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 5:45 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
10:15 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM College of Social Work, 2110 Court #1
1:45 PM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Women's Rugby Club Turf #1
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Volleyball Officials Training Courts #2-3
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Indoor Soccer Officials Training Turf #1
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Turf #2
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ETPi Sports Night Court #1
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM Men's Soccer Club Turf #2
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM Cricket Club Turf #1
10:15 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
11:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
11:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Spring 2020 Dryland Training
8:15 PM - 10:00 PM Boxing Club Fitness Floor

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball Court #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Men's Basketball Club Court #2
10:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids - Tuesdays WFH
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba North Rec 210/220
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga North Rec 210/220
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Barre North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre Bootcamp North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Ride North Rec 310/320
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jump Rope Club North Rec 210/220
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Connection Practice North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM College of Social Work, 2110 CR
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM OAC Clinics/Trip Meetings CR
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM OAC Clinics/Trip Meetings CW Run #1

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:45 AM - 7:00 AM OSU NROTC COD South Gym
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Sunrise Barre MPR #3, B134
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Rise & Grind MPR #2, B30
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Basketball Men Upper Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM FACOPS Weekly Meeting B145
10:05 AM - 11:05 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:15 AM - 4:30 PM Buck-I-Care About Consent Mtg Rm #1
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Volleyball 1 Upper Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Facility Scheduling Meeting B145
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Self Defense Men MPR #1, B20
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM FOD Rec Sports Meeting B145
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - HIIT MPR #2, B30
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Volleyball 2 Upper Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
12:40 PM - 2:30 PM DHS - Self Defense Women MPR #1, B20
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fitness Marketing Meetings B153
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Barbell Beatz MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym Ct #2
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM DSWS Weekly Meeting Mtg #2-3
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Fitness MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Phi Sigma Pi Recruitment Mtg Rm #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Student Alumni Council New Member Meeting Dave Griner Rm
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Badminton Club North Gym Ct #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTSD Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 8:20 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138E
6:45 PM - 7:35 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Express MPR #2, B30
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Shuai Chiao Club MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Raas at Ohio State Practice MPR #4, B138E
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Dance Team Club MPR #2, B30
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Zumba MPR #5, A200
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Genesis Dance Practice MPR #3, B134
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Queen of Aces MPR #4, B138E
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Hat Dance MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM CLOSED FOR REPAIR Dive Spa
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE Class Pool
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Athletics Meeting Wet Classroom
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Varsity Diving Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 2
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Comp North Ln 06
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Comp North Ln 07
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Diving Diving Sect. 2
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Spring 2020 Comp North
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM LTS Week Day Leisure Sect. 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LTS Week Day Diving Sect. 2
6:05 PM - 8:00 PM LTS Week Day Class Pool
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Club Swimming Practice Spring 2020 Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Kayak Roll Clinic Class Lanes 5-8
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Men's Water Polo Practice Spring 2020 Comp South