Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Thursday, January 16, 2020

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 2:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 3:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
10:05 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM College of Social Work, 2110 Court #1
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Field Hockey Turf #1
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Men's Soccer Club Turf #1
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Men's Rugby Club Turf #2
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Turf #1
5:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSUWMC Basketball Nights Court #1
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Volleyball Officials Training Courts #2-3
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Beta Upsilon Chi Rush Week Event Turf #1
8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
10:15 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Spring 2020 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Basketball Club Court #2
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Buckeye Twirl Club Court #2
11:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM ODFM Managers Meeting WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids - Thursdays WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Club NE Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Staff Meeting North Rec 210/220
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Fisher College Yoga North Rec 210/220
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Shake It! North Rec 210/220
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga North Rec 210/220
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Pilates North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Ride North Rec 310/320
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM CS Dance Practice North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM College of Social Work, 2110 CR
4:45 PM - 9:00 PM OAC Clinics/Trip Meetings CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #3
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Upper Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training South Gym
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Rise & Grind MPR #2, B30
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Sunrise Yoga MPR #3, B134
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Basketball Men Upper Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
9:10 AM - 11:00 AM DHS - Self Defense Women MPR #1, B20
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:15 AM - 7:15 PM Buck-I-Care About Consent Mtg Rm #1
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Volleyball 1 Upper Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Self Defense Men MPR #1, B20
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:45 AM - 12:35 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Express MPR #2, B30
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Volleyball 2 Upper Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
12:40 PM - 2:30 PM DHS - Self Defense Women MPR #1, B20
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Barre MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 4:50 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM STEP Class Mtg Rm #3
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kendo Practice MPR #4, B138E
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM ELI Cohort Meeting Dave Griner Rm
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM DHS - Social Dance 2 MPR #5, A200
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Barre MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM IMSP Scorekeeper Training Space Mtg Rm #2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PNM Education Mtg Rm #3
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTSD Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Bread Club Demo Kitchen
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Basketball Officials Training Upper Gym
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138E
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Barre MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Relaxation Yoga MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Shuai Chiao Club MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Dance Sport Club MPR #5, A200
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Dance Team Club MPR #2, B30
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Fencing Club MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Indoor Soccer Meeting Mtg Rm #3
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
10:00 PM - 11:45 PM Team Handball Club South Gym
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Raas at Ohio State Practice MPR #5, A200
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Practice MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 4:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 5:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 5:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 5:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
5:30 AM - 5:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Comp North Ln 06
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Comp North Ln 07
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Diving Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2020 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSU Sports Med PT Swim Analysis Class Lane 8
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Spring 2020 Comp North
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM LTS Week Day Leisure Sect. 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LTS Week Day Diving Sect. 2
6:05 PM - 8:00 PM LTS Week Day Class Pool
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Practice Spring 2020 Comp South
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aquatic In-service Spring 2020 Wet Classroom
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Club Swimming Practice Spring 2020 Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Aquatic In-service Spring 2020 Class Pool
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Men's Water Polo Practice Spring 2020 Comp South