Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Sunday, February 10, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:00 AM - 12:45 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Men's Lacrosse Club Turf #1
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM OSU Women's Basketball Club vs Wittenberg/OU Lobby
12:45 PM - 2:15 PM RallyCap Basketball Courts #2-3
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM OSU Women's Basketball Club vs Wittenberg/OU Court #1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Baseball Club Turf #1
2:15 PM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
3:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #1
4:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #2
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Volleyball Courts #2-3

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Ultimate Disc Club Practice NW Turf Field
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM IMSP Volleyball Playoff Meeting WFH
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Salsa Club Monthly Social WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Quidditch Practice NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM H2O Students West Team Meeting WFH

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Malaysian Students Association North Rec 210/220
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kappa Delta Dance Practice North Rec 210/220
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Dance Connection Rehearsal North Rec 210/220
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Dance Team Rehearsals - Gamma Phi Beta North Rec 210/220
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Scarlet Script Dance Rehearsal North Rec 210/220
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM In Motion Practice North Rec 210/220
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Group Fitness - Instructor Training North Rec 310/320
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Dance Team North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM OAC CWI Training CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club - Scarlet and Gray Classic South Gym
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club - Scarlet and Gray Classic Upper Gym
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club - Scarlet and Gray Classic Mtg #1-3
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club - Scarlet and Gray Classic Prg Registration
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club - Scarlet and Gray Classic Demo Kitchen
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Inaayat Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM IMSP Volleyball Playoff Meeting Off-Site Rental
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Safety Training Dave Griner Rm
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Personal Training Continuing Education B145
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Kendo Practice MPR #5, A200
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM MASA Night Rehearsals MPR #1, B20
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #3, B134
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Delta Omega Kappa MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Dance Coalition Practice MPR #4, B138E
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Squash Club Round Robin Soliman Avenue
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Squash Club Round Robin SQ Ct. A-D
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
1:45 PM - 5:30 PM DSWS Leadership Council Interviews B145
1:45 PM - 5:30 PM DSWS Leadership Council Interviews B153
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #5, A200
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Club Wrestling Practice MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Pi Delta Psi Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Dance Connection Weekly Rehearsals MPR #4, B138W
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Dagorhir Club MPR #5, A200
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AGD Dance Team MPR #1, B20
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Pi Beta Phi Dance Team MPR #4, B138E
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Basketball TWD
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Basketball TWD Vestibule
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Badminton Club North Gym
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dance Team Practice MPR #4, B138W
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Competitive Sports Meeting B145
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Circle K Meeting Mtg Rm #3
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Chapter Mtg Rm #2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Twirl Club MPR #5, A200
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nourish Weekly Meeting Dave Griner Rm
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bhangra Practice MPR #1, B20
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM AEPhi Dance Team MPR #4, B138E
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #3-7
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - Barre Boost MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dance Connection Weekly Rehearsals MPR #4, B138W
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Scarlet and Grace Notes Rehearsal Mtg Rm #1
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ukan Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Buckeye Fusion Practice MPR #4, B138W
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Spring Risk Manager Training Dates Mtg Rm #3
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dance Team Practice MPR #1, B20
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport Club MPR #5, A200
8:45 PM - 10:15 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Nazaraas Practice MPR #2, B30
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM OSU Genesis Practice MPR #3, B134
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Alpha Phi MPR #1, B20

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM AQ Staff In-Service Class Pool
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM AQ Staff In-Service Wet Classroom
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Learn to Swim Leisure Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Learn to Swim Class Pool
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Learn to Swim Wet Classroom
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSDC Sp Practice Diving Sect. 2
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM Learn to Swim Diving Sect. 1
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM OSSC SP 19 Practice Competition Pool
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Synchro Practice SP 19 Comp South
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Learn to Swim Leisure Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Learn to Swim Class Pool
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Swim Practice SP 19 Comp North
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Club Swimming Officer Meeting Wet Classroom