Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Saturday, February 15, 2020

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Women's Club Soccer - Winter Tournament 2020 Lobby
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Women's Club Soccer - Winter Tournament 2020 Turf #2
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Women's Club Soccer - Winter Tournament 2020 Turf #1

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball Court #2
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM MCB Rehearsal North Rec 310
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kappa Delta Dance Team North Rec 210/220
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM Dance Practice North Rec 210/220
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM J2K Dance Practice North Rec 210/220

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Men's LR
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Women's LR
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Dancing to Zion MPR #4, B138E
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Team Handball Club - Scarlet and Gray Cup UG #1-2
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Team Handball Club - Scarlet and Gray Cup UG #3-4
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament Prg Registration
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #01
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #02
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #07
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #08
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament Dave Griner Rm
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #03
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #04
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #05
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Racquetball Club Tournament RQ Ct #06
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Fitness In Motion - Rich Davis MPR #2, B30
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM SoS Dress Rehearsal MPR #4, B138W
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fitness In Motion - Med School Pilates MPR #3, B134
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Delta Sigma Phi Dodgeball North Gym
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #4, B138W
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM BBLB Dodgeball Tournament South Gym
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM BBLB Dodgeball Tournament Soliman Avenue
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM CLOSED MPR #5, A200

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Competition Pool
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Wet Classroom
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Aquatic Plaza
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational East Seating
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational West Seating
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Changing Room A
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational Changing Room B
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Synchro Practice Spring 2020 Class Pool
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM Varsity Diving Practice Spring 2020 Diving Sect. 2
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM OSSC Practice Spring 2020 Class Pool
2:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ohio State Winter Invitational - Cleanup Competition Pool