Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Thursday, September 12, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 2:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM College of Social Work 2110 Turf #2
3:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Indoor Soccer Club Turf #1
7:00 PM - 12:30 AM OAC Adventure Night Court #4
8:30 PM - 12:30 AM OAC Adventure Night Turf #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Slow Pitch Softball League CRP

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Club Field #09
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer Prairie Field - East
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer Prairie Field - West
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Delta Sigma Pi Recruitment Cookout SB #6
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Delta Sigma Pi Recruitment Cookout VB Shelter
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball SVB #3
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Sand Volleyball SVB #4
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Soccer Club Field #09
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Rugby Club Field #10
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Quidditch Practice Field #10
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Men's Rugby Club Field #09

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer East Field
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Cricket Club CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training NW Turf Field
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Soccer NW Turf Field
1:15 PM - 2:35 PM KNPE - Teaching Racquet Sports TC #1-12
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids WFH Patio
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer NE Turf Field
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer SW Grass Field
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM IMSP Outdoor Soccer SE Grass Field
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Soccer Club NW Turf Field
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sigma Alpha Recruitment Volleyball Cts. #1-2
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Group Fitness - Candlelight Yoga WFH
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club NW Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tennis Club TC #1-6
9:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga North Rec 210/220
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle North Rec 310/320
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM BuckeyeFIT: 2019 - 2020 North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre Bootcamp North Rec 210/220
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga North Rec 210/220
7:15 PM - 11:00 PM BuckeyeFIT: Small Groups North Rec 310/320
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba North Rec 210/220
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Hat Dance North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM College of Social Work 2110 CR
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Belay Clinic CR
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Belay Clinic CW
7:00 PM - 12:30 AM OAC Adventure Night CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #3
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Upper Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training South Gym
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Rise & Grind MPR #2, B30
6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Kettlebell Resistance Training MPR #1, B20
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Men's Basketball Upper Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Men's Basketball Upper Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Kickboxing MPR #5, A200
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Badminton 1 North Gym
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM FYSS Presentations Dave Griner Rm
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Circuit Training MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Volleyball 1 Upper Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Candidate Debrief Meeting B145
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre MPR #2, B30
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Buckeyes Inspire Meeting B153
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Men's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Women's Basketball Upper Gym
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
12:40 PM - 1:45 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Recovery is Spoken Here Training Dave Griner Rm
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM DSWS Class Mtg Rm #3
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM DSWS Class Mtg Rm #2
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Sport Club ImPACT Testing B145
2:00 PM - 1:30 PM Community Programs Off-Site Rental
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM FYSS Presentations Mtg Rm #1
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Parent and Family Weekend Planning Meeting B145
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids NW Plaza
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Personal Training - Small Group Classes MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kendo Club Practice MPR #4, B138E
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM ELI Cohort Meeting Dave Griner Rm
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Dance Fit South Gym
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Barre MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women in Math and Science Mtg Rm #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM FYSS Presentations Mtg Rm #3
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTSD Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 7:25 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138E
6:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #3-4
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Team Handball Club South Gym
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club UG #1-2
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Shake It! MPR #3, B134
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Moneythink STEP Session Mtg Rm #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Shuai Chiao Club MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport MPR #5, A200
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Dance Connection Practice MPR #4, B138E
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Officials Orientation Dave Griner Rm
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Dance Team Club MPR #2, B30
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Fencing Club MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Men's Basketball Club South Gym
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Women's Volleyball Club UG #1-2
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Coalition Practice MPR #4, B138E

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:05 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 5:55 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Swim and Dive Pre-Season Operations Meeting Wet Classroom
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Skin & Scuba Diving Sect. 1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp Long 1-5
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp Long 6-10
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Dive Diving Sect. 2
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM Learn to swim Leisure Sect. 3
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Learn to swim Diving Sect. 2
6:05 PM - 8:00 PM Learn to swim Class Pool
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Club Swimming Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Aquatics Department Staff In-Service Training Class Pool
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Men's Water Polo Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
8:20 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3