Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Friday, September 15, 2017

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #3
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #4
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM HSDA Pick Up Soccer Turf #2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dodgeball Club Court #1
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball League Wheel
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball League Wheel Shelter
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM BOA Annual Kick-Off SVB #1
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM BOA Annual Kick-Off VB Shelter
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball Club Scrimmage SB/BB Turf #7
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Quidditch Practice Field #09

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM OSDC Dryland Training Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM BSA - Cricket Practice CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Marching Band Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Flag Football Tournament NW Turf Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tango Lessons WFH
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Practice -Oriental Dance Troupe North Rec 210/220

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Buckeyes 4 Beef RCL Plaza
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:30 AM - 11:20 AM DHS - Social Dance1 MPR #5, A200
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #2, B30
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
11:30 AM - 1:20 PM DHS - Line Dancing MPR #5, A200
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM KNPE - Teaching PE Leisure, Ex North Gym
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Horseshoe Huddle TWD
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Student Wellness Classes Dave Griner Rm
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games Upper Gym
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle Pilates MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #3, B134
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Inaayat Dance Team Practice MPR #4, B138E
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #1, B20
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga Inversions MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Triathlon Club MPR #2, B30
6:00 PM - 7:10 PM DHS - Intro to APAP North Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DanceSport Social Dance Night MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tai Chi Training MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boxing Club MPR #1, B20
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM J2K Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Medieval and Renaissance Performers Guild Meeting MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 12:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swim Practice 2017-18 Competition Pool
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Varsity Dive Practice Fall 2017 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Synchro Practice 2017-18 Comp South
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Varsity Dive Practice Fall 2017 Diving Sect. 2
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Swimming Class Lanes 1-4
1:30 PM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSDC 2017-18 Diving Sect. 2
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Fall Practice 2017-2018 Comp North
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Fall Practice 2017-2018 Comp South
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Swim Recruiting Event Aquatic Plaza
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Swim Recruiting Event West Seating
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM DHS - Intro to APAP Class Pool
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Battleship/Logroll Events Class Pool
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Battleship/Logroll Events Leisure Sect. 1