Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Metro High School Wellness Fit Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM KNPE Teaching PE Secondary School Turf #2
11:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM IEA Soccer Sessions Turf #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSWUMC Athletic Council Soccer Turf #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Field #09
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Rugby Club Field #10
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Korean Broadcasting Station Membership Training Field #09

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Basketball Club Court #2
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training NW Turf Field
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football NW Turf Field
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM USAC Business Meeting WFH
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Soccer NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Soccer Club NW Turf Field
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Men's Lacrosse Club NW Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tennis Club TC #1-6
9:30 PM - 11:00 PM Women's Rugby Club NW Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Group Fitness - Yogalates North Rec 210/220
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Practice - Cantonese Club North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Pre-Trip Departure Area CR
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic CW
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #3
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop B145
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Upper Gym
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #1
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #2
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Table Tennis
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Amphitheatre
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Prg Registration
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop RPAC UMS
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Larimer Lounge
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training South Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #3
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training TWD
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM RPAC Coordinator Interviews B153
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM ORSA State Workshop: Young Professionals PreCon Dave Griner Rm
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 11:00 AM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
9:35 AM - 12:20 PM KNPE - Upper Elementary PE TWD
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Pilates MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #2, B30
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Group Fitness MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Circuit Training MPR #5, A200
12:40 PM - 1:45 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM KNPE - Advanced Based Learning TWD
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Fitness Staff Meeting B153
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games TWD
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM BuckeyeFIT: 2019 - 2020 MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Member Services Team Meeting B153
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Personal Training - Small Group Classes MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bike Hub Clinic - Basic Bike Repair NW Plaza
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
5:20 PM - 6:10 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - HIIT South Gym
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Pilates Express MPR #4, B138E
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Squash Club SQ Ct. A-D
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Flag Football Officials Training TWD #1-2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dance Connection Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM The Self Defense Club MPR #1, B20

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:45 AM - 7:00 AM Army ROTC Delta Co Swim PT Class Pool
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
7:15 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Swimming 1 (1) Class Pool
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Diving Team Wet Classroom
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Swimming 1 (2) Class Pool
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp North Ln 06
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp North Ln 07
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Class Lanes 1-4
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Swimming Class Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
3:00 PM - 6:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
3:00 PM - 6:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
3:00 PM - 6:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
3:00 PM - 6:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
3:00 PM - 6:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM OSDC Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
6:30 PM - 6:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 1
6:30 PM - 6:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 3
6:30 PM - 6:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 2
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Adapted Recreation Leisure Sect. 1