Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Friday, October 11, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 4:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Metro High School Wellness Fit Floor
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM IEA Soccer Sessions Turf #2
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM SGA Pickup Soccer Turf #1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball Wheel
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball Wheel Shelter
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM Men's Club Rugby Game Field #10
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM Men's Club Rugby Game Field #09
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Men's Club Rugby Game VB Shelter

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM BSA Cricket Practice CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Weekly Tango Lessons WFH

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM J2K Dance Practice North Rec 210/220
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Next Crew Dance Practice North Rec 310
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM DIVA Practices North Rec 210/220

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #3
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Dave Griner Rm
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop B145
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Upper Gym
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM CLOSED MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #1
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM ORSA State Workshop Mtg Rm #2
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Larimer Lounge
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Table Tennis
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Amphitheatre
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop Prg Registration
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM ORSA State Workshop RPAC UMS
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Synchro Camp Off-Site Rental
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Wrestling Club Practice MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Ukan Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LEISURE POOL CLOSED ALL DAY Leisure Pool
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 7:00 PM LAP POOL CLOSED - 8 LANES OPEC REC IN CLASS POOL Lap Lane 06
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Dive Team Meeting Wet Classroom
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp North 6-10
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Comp Center
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSDC Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Synchro Camp Aquatic Plaza
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Synchro Camp Wet Classroom
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Synchro Camp Diving Sect. 2