Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Friday, November 8, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 4:30 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Turf #1
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Court #1
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM IEA Soccer Sessions Turf #2
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM SGA Pickup Soccer Turf #1
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dodgeball Club Court #1
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pick-Up Futsal Court #1
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball Wheel Shelter
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Moritz Intramural Softball Wheel

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training
8:15 PM - 10:00 PM Boxing Club Fitness Floor

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM BSA Cricket Practice CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training NW Turf Field
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Cannon Drive Ph2 Project WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM IMSP Friday Night Lights - Soccer NE Turf Field
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Marching Band Filming with Apple NW Turf Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Weekly Tango Lessons WFH
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Friday Night Lights - Softball NW Turf Field
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM J2K Dance Practice North Rec 210/220
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM DIVA Practices North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
9:30 PM - 12:00 AM Vet's Late Night Climb CR
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Vet's Late Night Climb OAC Lobby
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Vet's Late Night Climb CW Run #1

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 9:30 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 9:30 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM FYSS Presentations Dave Griner Rm
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Pregame Huddle - Set Up TWD
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Relaxation Yoga MPR #2, B30
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM Buck-I-CARE About Consent Mtg Rm #3
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pre-bid Meeting B145
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM KNPE - Teaching PE Leisure Exercise North Gym
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre MPR #2, B30
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games Upper Gym
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Uniform Discussion B145
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre MPR #3, B134
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Free Water Fridays TWD Vestibule
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Buck-I-CARE About Consent Mtg Rm #3
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Irish Dance Team Meeting MPR #4, B138W
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Varsity Swim Dynamic Warm-up North Gym
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Fitness MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dodgeball Club tabling RPAC UMS
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Buck-I-CARE about Consent Mtg Rm #2
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Ohio State Wrestling Club Practice MPR #1, B20
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Yoga Flow MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM KNPE - Intro to APAP North Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tai Chi Practice MPR #5, A200
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Camp Kesem Meeting Mtg Rm #3
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ukan Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM CASA Practice MPR #1, B20
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
7:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 12:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 12:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
5:30 AM - 12:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 12:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Set up) Comp South
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Set up) Dive Pool
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Class Lanes 1-4
1:40 PM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
1:40 PM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
1:40 PM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
1:40 PM - 4:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Warm up) Dive Pool
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (warm up) Competition Pool
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron East Seating
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron Changing Room A
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron Wet Classroom
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron Aquatic Plaza
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron West Seating
4:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron Changing Room B
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Pool
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Competition) Dive Pool
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Competition) Competition Pool
7:10 PM - 8:00 PM KNPE - Intro to APAP Class Pool
8:15 PM - 10:00 PM Battleship - ENR Scholars Class Pool
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM M&W Swim & Dive v Kenyon & Akron (Tear Down) Competition Pool