Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Monday, December 2, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Metro High School Wellness Fit Floor
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Court #1
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Turf #1
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
11:15 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
11:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
11:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Roller Hockey Club RH Rink
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Indoor Soccer Club Turf #1
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 3:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Basketball Club Court #2
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Swing Meeting WFH
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Salsa Club Weekly Lesson WFH
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football Club NW Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - Yoga North Rec 210/220
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM BuckeyeFIT Small Groups North Rec 310/320
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Barre Bootcamp North Rec 210/220
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - STRONG by Zumba North Rec 210/220
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba North Rec 210/220
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Society of Women Engineers North Rec 310/320
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Candlelight Yoga North Rec 210/220
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Genesis Dance Team Practice North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic & Pre-Trip Meeting CR
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic & Pre-Trip Meeting CW

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:45 AM - 7:30 AM NROTC Dodgeball TWD
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Upper Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training South Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #3
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #4
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
7:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
8:00 AM - 10:45 AM KNPE - Content Elementary PE Upper Gym
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
9:10 AM - 11:00 AM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Group Fitness - Pilates Express MPR #2, B30
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Competitive Sports Leadership Meetings B145
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Pilates MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM USG Recruitment Tabling RCL Plaza
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Group Fitness MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:45 AM - 12:35 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM Dr. Mull Celebration Off-Site Rental
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Circuit Training MPR #5, A200
12:40 PM - 1:45 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM KNPE - Advanced Based Learning Upper Gym
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM URSC Meetings Dave Griner Rm
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games Upper Gym
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM BuckeyePT Prep Lecture Mtg Rm #3
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM PNM Education Dave Griner Rm
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Sport Clubs Toys for Tots Amphitheatre
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball North Gym
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Kickboxing South Gym
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Group Fitness - Relaxation Yoga MPR #4, B138E
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Squash Club SQ Ct. A-D
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM E2O E-board meeting Mtg Rm #2
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Bread Club Demo & Mtg #1
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #3-7
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tai Chi Practice MPR #5, A200
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Mudder Club Meeting Mtg Rm #3
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton UG #3-4
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Movement Variations Dance Team MPR #4, B138E
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #4, B138W
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #1, B20
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport MPR #5, A200
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM 3D Urban Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Fencing Club MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Buckeye Fusion Practice MPR #2, B30
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM In Motion Practice MPR #1, B20
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM OSU RAAS Practice MPR #5, A200
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Connection Practice MPR #2, B30

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
5:30 AM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Synchro Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Swimming 1 (1) Class Pool
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Swimming 1 (2) Class Pool
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Class Lanes 1-4
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Swimming Class Pool
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
3:00 PM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
3:00 PM - 7:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
3:00 PM - 7:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
3:00 PM - 7:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
3:00 PM - 7:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
3:00 PM - 7:50 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
6:30 PM - 7:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 1
6:30 PM - 7:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 3
6:30 PM - 7:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 2
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adapted Recreation Leisure Sect. 1
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Women's Water Polo Practice Fall 2019 Comp South
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Club Swimming Practice Fall 2019 Comp North
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Triathlon Club Practice Fall 2019 Class Pool
8:10 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM Men's Water Polo Practice Fall 2019 Comp South