Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Wednesday, December 4, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
6:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Metro High School Wellness Fit Floor
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Court #1
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ARS Outreach Turf #1
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
11:15 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
11:30 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM IEA Soccer Sessions Turf #1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ECE Department Soccer Game Turf #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Roller Hockey Club RH Rink
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Buckeye Twirl Court #1
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Indoor Soccer Club Turf #1
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Fall 2019 Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Basketball Club Court #2
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training NW Turf Field
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids WFH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM College Mentors for Kids WFH Patio
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSU Marching Band - Rehearsal NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Group Fitness - Candlelight Yoga WFH
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football Club NW Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Group Fitness - Yogalates North Rec 210/220
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cycle+Barre North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre North Rec 210/220
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - STRONG by Zumba North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Jump Rope Club North Rec 210/220
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Genesis Dance Team Practice North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM DHS - Wall Climb CR
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Wall Climb CW
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic CR
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Belay Clinic CW

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 10:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #3
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Track Lane #4
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training Upper Gym
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army Physical Fitness Training South Gym
6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM OAC Manager Meeting Dave Griner Rm
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM USAC Executive Meeting B145
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 11:00 AM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
9:35 AM - 12:20 PM KNPE - Upper Elementary PE Upper Gym
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM LiFEsports TWD #3-4
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Pilates MPR #5, A200
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #2, B30
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Group Fitness MPR #5, A200
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Circuit Training MPR #5, A200
12:40 PM - 1:45 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM KNPE - Advanced Based Learning Upper Gym
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Environmental Services Meeting B145
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Fitness Staff Meeting B153
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Stress Management MPR #5, A200
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM WIPEOUT Tabling RPAC UMS
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Varsity Swimming Focus 3 Mtg Rm #3
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM KNPE - Teaching Court Games Upper Gym
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM BuckeyeFIT: 2019 - 2020 MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Member Services Team Meeting B153
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM STEP Class B145
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 6:20 PM DHS - Social Dance MPR #5, A200
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
5:20 PM - 6:10 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - HIIT South Gym
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM STEP Class B145
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Pilates Express MPR #4, B138E
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Squash Club SQ Ct. A-D
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Dec Gen Bod Dave Griner Rm
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Fitness In Motion - Med School MPR #2, B30
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #3-7
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Buckeye Bootcamp South Gym
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dance Connection Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dance Practice - Inaayat Dance Team MPR #1, B20
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dragon Phoenix Wushu Club MPR #3, B134
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Basketball Club UG #3-4
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM TEDx General Body Meetings Mtg Rm #3
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Camp Kesem at The Ohio State University Mtg #1-2
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju-Jitsu Club MPR #4, B138W
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM OSU RAAS Practice MPR #4, B138E
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Lincoln Honors Dodgeball South Gym
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Lincoln Honors Dodgeball Soliman Avenue
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Group Fitness - Late Night Yoga MPR #5, A200
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM 3D Urban Dance Practice MPR #3, B134
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Dodgeball Club UG #3-4
10:00 PM - 11:15 PM Studio Dance Rehearsal MPR #4, B138E
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Buckeye Fusion Practice MPR #4, B138W
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM In Motion Practice MPR #1, B20
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM DIVA Practices MPR #2, B30

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Competition Pool
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
5:30 AM - 6:20 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 02
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 04
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 06
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 01
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 03
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Lane 05
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM Varsity Diving Practice Fall 2019 Diving Sect. 2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Swimming 1 (1) Class Pool
9:30 AM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Competition Pool
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
10:15 AM - 11:20 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Swimming 1 (2) Class Pool
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event East Seating
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Changing Room A
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Aquatic Plaza
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Wet Classroom
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event West Seating
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Changing Room B
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Staff Fitness Class Lanes 1-4
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
12:35 PM - 1:40 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Vestibule
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Dryland
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Rec Sports Wipeout Event Dive Pool
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Swimming Class Pool
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Varsity Swim Practice Fall 2019 Class Pool
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Lane 1
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Lane 4
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Lane 2
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Lanes 5-8
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSSC Practice Fall 2019 Class Lane 3
6:30 PM - 7:55 PM Adapted Recreation Class Lane 1
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adapted Recreation Leisure Sect. 1
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Triathlon Club Practice Fall 2019 Class Pool
8:05 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 1