Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Thursday, April 18, 2019

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Flag Football Turf #2
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Soccer Turf #2
10:15 AM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Indoor Soccer Club Turf #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSUWMC Athletic Council Basketball Night Court #1
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #1
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #2
8:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM IMSP Volleyball Courts #2-3
9:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Turf #1
9:30 PM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Soccer Turf #2
10:15 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3

Coffey Road Park

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Flight Test CRP
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Softball Club SB #4

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM UA High School Baseball Practice SB/BB Turf #7
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM UA Softball Game vs. Dublin Coffman SB #4
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM CSOSU Kickball Tournament SB/BB Turf #7
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Men's Ultimate Disc Club Field #09
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Club Field #09
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Men's Rugby Club Field #10

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Sp Dryland Practice Dryland Training

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2
6:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball Court #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dodgeball Club Court #2
10:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Cricket Club CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed for Reconditioning TC #1-6
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM DHS - Army ROTC Leadership Lab NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
4:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM End of the Year Social Volleyball Cts. #1-2
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Men's Soccer Club NW Turf Field
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Candlelight Relaxation Yoga WFH
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Soccer Club NW Turf Field
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tennis Club TC #13-16
8:45 PM - 9:45 PM Fitness In Motion - CommDance WFH
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Women's Lacrosse Club NW Turf Field
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation NW Turf Field

North Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Group Fitness - Power Yoga North Rec 210/220
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Fitness In Motion - Rec Sports Student Staff Appreciation North Rec 210/220
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Group Fitness - Pilates Express North Rec 210/220
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle North Rec 310/320
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga for Stress Relief North Rec 210/220
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Cycle + Barre North Rec 310/320
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - NEW! Barre Bootcamp North Rec 210/220
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Group Fitness - Zumba North Rec 210/220

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
6:30 AM - 9:00 AM OAC Trip Leader Meeting CR
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Belay Clinic CW Run #1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Belay Clinic CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM DHS - Army ROTC Leadership Lab Upper Gym
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM DHS - Army ROTC Leadership Lab South Gym
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM DHS - Army ROTC Leadership Lab Track Lane #3
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM DHS - Army ROTC Leadership Lab Track Lane #4
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM CLOSED MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 4:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 4:30 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 6:30 PM All Student Rec Sports Staff Appreciation Study Event Mtg Rm #3
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Sunrise Yoga MPR #3, B134
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Rise and Grind MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Men's Basketball Upper Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Intro to Boxing Boxing Studio
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Men's Basketball Upper Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Kickboxing MPR #5, A200
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Tumbling 1 MPR #4, B138W
9:10 AM - 10:05 AM DHS - Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Rec Sports Ambassador Interviews Mtg Rm #1
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM ELI Interviews B145
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Membership Import B153
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Student Wellness center Staff Meeting Dave Griner Rm
10:05 AM - 11:55 AM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Boxing for Beginners South Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Tumbling 2 MPR #4, B138W
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS- Racquetball 1 RQ Ct #3-10
10:20 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Group Fitness - Barre Express MPR #2, B30
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM ELI Interviews B153
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Fitness Quarterly Financial Meeting B145
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Fencing 1 North Gym
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM DHS - Judo 1 MPR #4, B138W
11:30 AM - 12:35 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
12:10 PM - 2:00 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Table Tennis 1 MPR #5, A200
12:40 PM - 1:35 PM DHS - Volleyball 1 Upper Gym
12:40 PM - 1:40 PM DHS - Women's Self Defense MPR #1, B20
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Group Fitness - TRX Express Track Level
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM Group Fitness - 30/30 Barbell MPR #2, B30
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
1:50 PM - 2:45 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM Sport Club Council B145
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 1 MPR #3, B134
2:15 PM - 4:05 PM DHS - Yoga 2 MPR #4, B138E
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Closure Meeting - Satellite Facilities Dave Griner Rm
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Boxing for Beginners North Gym
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 Putting Green
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM DHS - Golf 1 GHS #1-7
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Business Office Meeting B145
3:00 PM - 4:50 PM DHS - Social Dance 1 MPR #5, A200
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM IM Sports - City League Championship Reservation TWD Vestibule
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Cardio Barbell MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Group Fitness - Barre Boost MPR #3, B134
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM MSA Halaqa RCL Plaza
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
4:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kendo Practice MPR #4, B138E
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM IM Sports - City League Championship Reservation TWD
5:20 PM - 6:20 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Buckeye Bootcamp South Gym
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM DHS - Social Dance 2 MPR #5, A200
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM NPHC/Kappa Alpha Psi Information Meeting Dave Griner Rm
5:45 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Group Fitness - Shake It! MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Bread Club Demo & Mtg #1
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138E
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Group Fitness - TRX 360 Track Level
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pi Delta Psi: Dance Practice MPR #1, B20
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Fitness MPR #2, B30
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM PHA Risk Management Roundtable Mtg Rm #2
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Handball Club South Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Power Yoga MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Taekwondo Club MPR #1, B20
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Shuai Chiao Club MPR #4, B138W
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport Club MPR #5, A200
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM J2K Dance Practice MPR #2, B30
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Fencing Club MPR #3, B134
8:45 PM - 10:15 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Nazaraas Practice MPR #4, B138E
10:15 PM - 11:45 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:45 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Rec Spa
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swim Practice Spring 2019 Class Pool
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Synchro Social Media Training Wet Classroom
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Synchro Filming Class Lane 1
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Synchro Filming Class Lane 2
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
10:30 AM - 3:45 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSSC Practice Class Pool
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM Learn to Swim Leisure Sect. 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Learn to Swim Class Pool
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Learn to Swim Diving Sect. 1
8:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool