Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

Staff Directory

Adapted Recreation & Instructional Programs
Hamer, Mike Assistant Director- Aquatic Personnel and Community Programs (614) 247-8884
Aquatics
Eby, Mandy Head Coach, Ohio State Diving Club (614) 688-8341
Galvin, Dan Assistant Director, Aquatics Events and Operations (614) 247-4654
Goodrich, Kyle Head Coach, Ohio State Swim Club (614) 292-1303
Hamer, Mike Assistant Director- Aquatic Personnel and Community Programs (614) 247-8884
Mason, Carly GAA Aquatics
Roberts, Benjamin Assistant Director, Aquatic Operations (614) 247-8939
Thompson, Christine Program Manager, Aquatic Events and Buckeye Aquatic Academy (614) 247-7370
Business Services
Congrove, Megan Fiscal Officer (614) 688-1108
D’Auteuil, Matt Fiscal Associate (614) 292-7671
Hall, Molly Associate Director- Business Services (614) 292-6513
Homolak, April Business Manager (614) 688-4089
Skunza, Nikki Business Manager (614) 688-8491
Camp Programs
Hamer, Mike Assistant Director- Aquatic Personnel and Community Programs (614) 247-8884
Pangio, Nick Community Programs Coordinator and Learn to Swim (614) 292-2115
Campus Programs
Talcott, Ali Campus Programs Coordinator (614) 292-2712
Community Programs
Hamer, Mike Assistant Director- Aquatic Personnel and Community Programs (614) 247-8884
Pangio, Nick Community Programs Coordinator and Learn to Swim (614) 292-2115
Competitive Sports
Anderson, Charles D. Assistant Director of Competitive Sports (614) 688-3491
Applewhite Jr., Derrick GAA Competitive Sports (614) 292-3253
Davis, Jarrode Competitive Sports Coordinator (614) 247-6263
Hamersky, Brittney GAA Competitive Sports
Lawatsch, Jack GAA Competitive Sports
Rathjens, JR Associate Director- Programs (614) 292-5292
Thomas, Michael GAA Competitive Sports (614) 514-5977
Director's Team
DeAngelo, Dave Senior Associate Director of Facilities (614) 247-6009
Hall, Molly Associate Director- Business Services (614) 292-6513
Hatch, Kathleen Executive Director (614) 514-5972
Shumaker, Marci Senior Associate Director for Administration and Programs (614) 688-3983
Fitness Programs & Services
Adams, Alice Group Fitness Coordinator (614) 688-3949
Bonikowske, Krista Group Fitness Coordinator (614) 247-1516
Gillespie, Tyler GAA Fitness Services
Miceli, Mitch Fitness Services Coordinator (614) 292-5153
Musser, Stephanne Assistant Director Fitness Services (614) 247-1976
Rathjens, JR Associate Director- Programs (614) 292-5292
Maintenance
Elswick, Danny Facilities Services Manager (614) 292-4926
Eskew, Tyler Maintenance Repair Worker (614) 292-4926
Heyer, Aaron Maintenance Repair Worker (614) 292-4296
Ludaway, Godfrey Maintenance Repair Worker (614) 292-4926
Thompson, Darrell Maintenance Repair Worker (614) 292-4926
Marketing + Creative Services
Hinkle, Ali Student Life Marketing Specialist (614) 688-4185
Membership Services & Staff Training
Holmes, Scott Assistant Director Member Services and Staff Training (614) 292-8755
Justice, Ben Member Services Coordinator (614) 292-8882
Mulhaney, Katie GAA Member Services
Office of the Director
Harris, Brenda Administrative Office Associate (614) 247-8038
Hatch, Kathleen Executive Director (614) 514-5972
Outdoor Adventure
Anderson, Madison GAA Outdoor Adventure Center
Hartman, Matt Assistant Director, Outdoor Adventure Center (614) 247-8063
Herkelman, Spenser Trips Program Coordinator (614) 247-8243
Rathjens, JR Associate Director- Programs (614) 292-5292
Young, Tyler Outdoor Leadership Program Coordinator (614) 292-7508
RPAC Operations
Giunta, Hannah GAA RPAC Operations (614) 292-7459
Jimenez, Alex RPAC Operations Coordinator (614) 292-7671
Miller, Peter RPAC Operations Coordinator (614) 688-4237
Whaley, Abigail RPAC Operations Assistant Director (614) 247-1911
Satellite & Outdoor Facilities
Borchers, Alex Coordinator for Satellite and Outdoor Facilities
Kinnamon, Gabby Satellite Facility Coordinator (614) 688-1772
Schooley, Kurt Outdoor and Satellite Facilities Assistant Director (614) 247-8430
Stump, Kyle GAA Outdoor Facilities (614) 514-5977
Trapp, Sam GAA Jesse Owens Center and NRC (614) 514-5978
Zaghloul, Samantha GAA Adventure Recreation Center (614) 514-5976
Scheduling & Events
Hall, Andrea Scheduling and Events Assistant Director (614) 292-6481
Johnson, Reggie Scheduling Coordinator (614) 292-5268
Ryan, Shea Special Events Coordinator (614) 292-5084
Snyder, Zach GAA Special Events
Talstein, Zachary Scheduling Coordinator (614) 688-1058
Scholars & Campus Programs
Kuzmic, Jenny Dunn Scholars Coordinator (614) 688-3871
Strategy & Organizational Effectiveness
Jordan, Andrew Manager (614) 247-6786
Lowe, Chad Assistant Director (614) 292-6834
Student Development
Altendorf, Matthew Student Staff Training and Development Coordinator (614) 247-2466
Feldman, Liz GAA Student Development and Leadership (614) 292-7445
Holmes, Scott Assistant Director Member Services and Staff Training (614) 292-8755